Staff organisation chart

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D Lodge; BA (Hons), Warwick, M. Phil, NPQH

 Executive Head Teacher 

Mrs S Hunt; BSc (Hons) London, NPQH

Head Teacher

Mr R Beaumont; BSc (Hons) Sussex, MRSC

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs G Tiddy; BSc (Hons) Southampton

Assistant Head (Director 6th Form)

Mrs J Leamon; BEd (Hons) Greenwich, Cert. Ed Kingston

Assistant Head - Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare

Mrs J Byham; BSc (Hons) Canterbury Christchurch

Assistant Head - Teaching, Learning and CPD

Ms L Burchett; BSc (Hons) London, CPFA,GradICSA

Director of Finance & Resources

Mr P Anderson; BSc (Hons) Southampton, MSc Imperial College London, MBA London Business School;

Executive School Business Manager

Art Department

Ms J Hellen; BA (Hons) Falmouth

Head of Art

Mrs T O'Donnell; BA (Hons) University of Kent

Art Department

Design Technology Department

Mrs S Baillie; BSc (Hons) Brighton, MA Ed Canterbury

Head of Technology

Mrs L Dobson BSc (Hons) Surrey

Technology Department

Mrs L Patla

Technology Department

English Department

Dr K Wilkinson; BA (Hons), D.Phil Manchester

Head of English

Mrs L Sloane; BA (Hons) Essex

Head of Year 7 & Hazel House

Mrs K McKenna; BA (Hons) Leeds

English Department

Mrs M Solan; MA (Hons) Poland

English Department

Ms L Wakeling; BA (Hons) Kent

English Department

Mrs R J.Duckett; BSc (Hons) Manchester

Head of Year 10 & Ash House

Mrs A Dhothar; BA (Hons) East London

English Department

Geography Department

Mr G Simmons; BSc (Hons) Swansea, MA London

Head of Geography

Miss N Redsell; BSc (Hons) London

Geography Department

Mr S Roles; BEd (Hons) London

Geography Department

History, Religion, Philosophy and Ethics Department

Mr R Atkins; BA (Hons) Southampton

Head of Humanties

Mr F Lennon; BA (Hons) Open University

Head of Year 11 & Chestnut House

Mr S Biggenden; BA (Hons) Kent

Head of Year 9 & Oak House

Miss S Jones; BA (Hons) Kent

Religious Studies

Mathematics/Computer Science/Business Studies

Miss M Dooley; BSc Aberystwyth

Head of Mathematics

Miss M Boyce (Hons) Maynooth,Kildare, Ireland

Mathematics Department

Mr N Harrison; BSc ( Hons) Essex

Mathematics Department

Mrs F Maycock; BSc, MSc Chichester/Wales

Mathematics Department

Dr P Suman; BSc (Hons), PhD Imperial College, London

Mathematics Department
Mrs L Atkins; BSc (Hons) Mathematics & Computer Science, Kent Mathematics Department
Ms S Bocus; BSc (Hons) Greenwich

Mathematics Department

Ms S Cherry; BA Greenwich

Computer Science Department
Mr C Green; BSc (Hons) Computing with Games Development, Greenwich Computer Science Department
Mrs S Smith; BA (Hons) Greenwich Business Studies & Finance

MFL Department

Mrs B Chambers; BA (Hons) University of Essex

Head of Modern Foreign Language

Mrs J O'Neil; BA (Hons) Canterbury

Head of Year 8 & Beech House

Miss E Serra; BA (Hons) Turin University

Modern Foreign Language Department

Mr R Chenu; BA (Hons)

Modern Foreign Language Department

Mrs S Mattheus; BA (Hons) Aberystwyth

Modern Foreign Language Department
Mrs J Cai; MA Nottingham University Modern Foreign Language Department - Mandarin

Music Department

Mrs A Dent; BA (Hons) Oxford Brookes

Head of Music

Mr C Palmer; BA (Hons) Open University. DipEd

Music Department

PE Department

Miss G Head; BSc (Hons) Brunel

Head of Physical Education Department (Mat Leave)

Mrs L Iles; BA (Hons) Liverpool

Physical Education Department
Mrs J Gower; BSc (Hons) Liverpool Physical Education Department (Mat Cover)

Science Department

Mrs S Munden; BSc (Hons) Aston

Head of Science

Mr F Barnes; BSc (Hons) London

Science Department, i/c KS5

Dr K Newson; BSc (Hons); PhD London

Science Department, i/c KS3

Mr T Smalley; BSc (Hons) Plymouth

Science Department

Mrs L Bryant BSc (Hons) London

Science Department

Mr C Dawson; BSc (Hons) Southampton

Science Department

Miss S Rolf; BSc (Hons) Reading

Science Department
Mrs N Carwithen; BSc (Hons) Plymouth

Science Department

Social Sciences Department

Miss J Smith; BSc (Hons) Essex

Psychology Department

Mrs M Develeski; BA (Hons) Kingston, London

Sociology Department (Mat Leave)

Mr J Alexandra; BSc (Hons) University of London

Sociology Department (Mat Cover)

Support Staff

Mrs R Rai

Headteacher's P.A./HR Officer

Mrs J Price

Director of Data & Information

Mrs J Price

Exams Officer

Mrs D Carey

Attendance Officer

Mrs T Russell

Administrative Assistant with responsibility for Cover

Mrs S Vernon

Administrative Assistant with responsibility for Admissions

Ms M Garcia

Administrative Assistant

Mrs E Clark

Receptionist (AM)

Mrs G Murray

Receptionist (PM)

Miss G Wellcoat

Media and Communications Officer

Mrs C Godwin

Finance Officer

Mrs N Porter

Health & Safety/School Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs E Green

WG6 Student Manager

Mrs A Halstead

WG6 Administrator

Mrs D Martin

CEAIG

Mrs I Black

Librarian

Mrs S Spall

Learning Mentor

Mrs C Pike

Learning Mentor

Mr C Willis

ICT Technician

Mr D Carter

ICT Technician

Miss R Holden

Senior Science Technician

Mrs C Haycock

Science Technician

Mrs H Lloyd

Science Technician

Mrs J Sawyer

Science Technician

Mrs C Stanley

Senior Technology Technician

Mrs J Bonner

Art and Textiles Technology Technician

Mr C Gosney

School Premises Manager

Mr D Miller

Assistant Premises Manager

Mr J Barlow

Premises Management Apprentice

Mrs J Bingham

Midday Supervisor

Ms T Bingham

Midday Supervisor

Ms S Eastwood

Midday Supervisor

Ms K Wells

Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Sheldrick

Midday Supervisor